Almanac

90% of your child's brain development happens before the age of six.

Time Table

Select Class :

DayIIIIVVVIVIIVIII
MONDAYCircle TimeEnglishINTERVALMathsActivityLUNCH1st 'A'' Computer
TUESDAYCircle TimeEnglishMathsGames1st 'A'' Computer
WEDNESDAYCircle TimeEnglishMathsMusic
THURSDAYCircle TimeEnglishMathsGames Teacher1st 'C' Computers
FRIDAYCircle TimeRhymesDance 11.30 to 12.00Maths1st 'B' Computers
SATURDAY1st 'B' Computer1st 'C' Computer
DayIIIIIIIVV
MONDAYCircle TimeEnglishBREAKMathsGames
TUESDAYCircle TimeEnglishMathsActivity
WEDNESDAYCircle TimeEnglishMathsMusic
THURSDAYCircle TimeGames TeacherMathsEnglish
FRIDAYCircle TimeEnglishRhymesDance 12-00 to 12-30
SATURDAY

Day/Per

1 Period

9.00 t0 9.30

2 Period

9.30 to 10.15

3 Period

10.15 to 10.30

4 Period

10.30 to 11.15

5 Period

11.15 to 12.00

6 Period

12.00 to 12.45

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

Circle Time

Maths

B

Games

English

G.K

Tuesday

Circle Time

Maths

R

English

NKIDZ

G.K

Wednesday

Circle Time

Maths

E

English

Music

Drawing

Thursday

Circle Time

Maths

A

English

NKIDZ

G.K

III A Spoken English

Friday

Circle Time

English

K

Dance

10.00 to 10.30

Maths

Activity

Saturday

Day/Per

1 Period

9.00 t0 9.30

2 Period

9.30 to 10.15

3 Period

10.15 to 10.30

4 Period

10.30 to 11.15

5 Period

11.15 to 12.00

6 Period

12.00 to 12.45

Primary 6 Period 1.30 to 2.10

Primary

7 Period 2.10 to 2.50

Monday

Circle Time

English

B

Maths

NKIDZ

G.K

4th II Lang

Tuesday

Circle Time

English

R

Maths

Games

G.K

1st B Hand Writing

4th II Lang

Wednesday

Circle Time

English

E

Maths

NKIDZ

Drawing

4th II Lang

Thursday

Circle Time

English

A

Maths

English

G.K

4th II Lang

Friday

Circle Time

English

K

Dance

10.30 to 11.00

Activity

Music

Saturday

Day/Per

1 Period

8.45 to 9.15

2 Period

9.15 to 9.55

3 Period

9.55 to 10.35

4 Period

10.35 to 10.50

5 Period

10.50 to 11.35

6 Period

11.35 to 12.15

7 Period

12.15 to 12.45

Monday

Circle Time

English

Maths

B

Language

EVS

NKIDZ

Tuesday

Circle Time

English

Maths

R

Language

EVS

Music

1st B Spoken English

12.05 to 45

Wednesday

Circle Time

English

Games

E

Language

EVS

NKIDZ

Thursday

Circle Time

English

Maths

A

Language

Drawing

English

Friday

English

Dance

9.00 to 9.30

Maths

K

Language

NKIDZ

Maths

Saturday

Day/Per

1 Period

8.45 to 9.15

2 Period

9.15 to 9.55

3 Period

9.55 to 10.35

4 Period

10.35 to 10.50

5 Period

10.50 to 11.35

6 Period

11.35 to 12.15

7 Period

12.15 to 12.45

7 Period Primary

2.10 to 2.50

8th Period Primary

2.50 to 3.30

Monday

Circle Time

English

Maths

B

Language

EVS

NKIDZ

2nd Lang

Tuesday

Circle Time

English

Games

R

Language

EVS

Music

1st B Spoken English

12.05 to 45

2nd Lang

Wednesday

Circle Time

English

Maths

E

Language

EVS

NKIDZ

2nd Lang

Thursday

Circle Time

English

Maths

A

Language

Drawing

English

2nd Lang

2nd Lang

Friday

English

Maths

Dance

9.30 to 10.00

K

Language

NKIDZ

Maths

2nd Lang

2nd Lang

Saturday

Day/Per

1 Period

2 Period

3 Period

4 Period

5 Period

6 Period

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

Sunitha

Maths

Language Sunitha/

Sudha

Sunitha English

Skating

Mr. Shiva

Sunitha EVS

Sunitha English

Sunitha

Maths

Computer Srilatha

Tuesday

Sunitha

Maths

Language Sunitha/

Sudha

Sunitha English

Library Kranthi.S

Sunitha EVS

Computer Srilatha

Sunitha English

V.E

Sri Devi

Wednesday

Sunitha

Maths

Language Sunitha/

Sudha

Craft

Jyothi

Sunitha English

Sunitha EVS

Art

Mr. Mahesh

Sunitha English

Mass Drill

Thursday

Sunitha

Maths

Language Sunitha/

Sudha

Language Sunitha/

Sudha

Music John

Sunitha EVS

Games

Sunitha EVS

G.K Sunitha

Friday

Sunitha

Maths

Language Sunitha/

Sudha

Sunitha English

Language Sunitha/

Anitha

Sunitha EVS

Hand Writing Sudha (Pre Pri)

Sunitha EVS

Games

Saturday

Sunitha

Maths

Dance Fatima

Karate Mr. Shiva

Spoken Engllish Sudha (Pre Pri)

Yoga

Day/Per

1 Period

2 Period

3 Period

4 Period

5 Period

6 Period

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

Maths Reshmi

Language Sunitha/

Sudha

English Reshmi

Games

Library Kranthi.S

V.E Reshmi

EVS Pallavi

Skating Mr. Shiva

Tuesday

Maths Reshmi

Language Sunitha/

Sudha

Craft

Jyothi

Dance Fatima

Spoken English Mounika

English Reshmi

EVS Pallavi

EVS Pallavi

Wednesday

Maths Reshmi

Language Sunitha/

Sudha

Music John

Art Mahesh

Games

English Reshmi

EVS Pallavi

Mass Drill

Thursday

Maths Reshmi

Language Sunitha/

Sudha

Language Sunitha/

Sudha

English Reshmi

English

Reshmi

Maths Reshmi

EVS Pallavi

EVS Pallavi

Friday

Maths Reshmi

Language Sunitha/

Sudha

Hand Writing Sudha

Language Sunitha/

Anitha

English

Reshmi

English

Reshmi

EVS Pallavi EVS Pallavi

Computer Srilatha

Saturday

Maths Reshmi

Computer Srilatha

G.K Reshmi

Yoga

Karate Mr. Shiva

Day/Per

1 Period

2 Period

3 Period

4 Period

5 Period

6 Period

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

Devi

Maths

EVS

Devi

Skating

English Devi

Hindi Sudha

Devi

English

Hindi sudha

V.E

Devi

Tuesday

Devi

Maths

EVS

Devi

Devi

English

Dance Fatima

Art Mahesh

Library Kranthi

Hindi sudha

Music

John

Wednesday

Devi

Maths

EVS

Devi

Hindi Sudha

Devi

English

Hindi Sudha

Craft Jyothi

Games

Mass Drill

Thursday

Devi

Maths

EVS

Devi

Maths Devi

Devi

English

Hindi Sudha

H/W Devi

Devi EVS

Computer Srilatha

Friday

Devi

Maths

G.K Pallavi

Devi

English

English Devi

Hindi Sudha

EVS Devi

Games

Devi

EVS

Saturday

Devi

Maths

Spoken Eng Madhura

Computer Srilatha

Yoga

Karate Mr. Shiv a

Day/Per

1 Period

2 Period

3 Period

4 Period

5 Period

6 Period

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

Maths Sailaja

English Sailaja

Music John

Dance Fatima

V.E Sailaja

Skating

Mr. Shiva

EVS

Sailaja

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Tuesday

Maths Sailaja

Art

Mr. Mahesh

English Sailaja

Karate Mr. Shiva

EVS Sailaja

English Sailaja

EVS

EVS

Sailaja

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Wednesday

Maths Sailaja

English Sailaja

Library Kranthi.S

EVS Sailaja

Computer Kranthi.S

EVS Sailaja

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Mass Drill

Thursday

Maths Sailaja

English Sailaja

Computer Kranthi.S

Games

EVS Sailaja

G.K Sailaja

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Friday

Maths Sailaja

English English Sailaja

Games

English Sailaja

Maths Sailaja

EVS Sailaja

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Saturday

Maths Sailaja

Craft Jyothi

Hand Writing Pallavi

Spoken English Sailaja

Yoga

Day/Per

1 Period

2 Period

3 Period

4 Period

5 Period

6 Period

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

Maths Sudha

Games

English Sudha

English Sudha

EVS

Devi

V.E Sailaja

Skating Mr. Shiva

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Tuesday

Maths Sudha

Computer Kranthi.S

English Sudha

Karate Mr. Shiva

EVS

Devi

English Sudha

EVS Devi

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Wednesday

Maths Sudha

Art

Mr. Mahesh

EVS

Devi

English Sudha

EVS

Devi

English Sudha

V.E Sudha

Mass Drill

Thursday

Maths Sudha

Computer Kranthi.S

Games

English Sudha

EVS

Devi

Maths Sudha

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Friday

Maths Sudha

Craft

Jyothi

Library Kranthi.S

Music Mr. John

EVS

Devi

H/W Pallavi

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Language Jyothi/ Mounika

Saturday

Maths Sudha

G.K Sailaja

Spoken English (Reshmi)

Dance Fatima

Yoga

Day/Per

1 Period

2 Period

3 Period

4 Period

5 Period

6 Period

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

Maths Fatima

Language Jyothi/Sridevi

English Swetha

Social Sridevi

Skating

Mr. Shiva

Science Swetha

Computer Kranthi.S

Games

Tuesday

Maths Fatima

Language Jyothi/Sridevi

English Swetha

Social Sridevi

Science Swetha

Games

G.K

Sridevi

Art

Mr. Mahesh

Wednesday

Maths Fatima

Language Jyothi/Sridevi

English Swetha

Social Sridevi

Science Swetha

Computer Kranthi

Dance Pradeep

Mass Drill

Thursday

Maths Fatima

Language Jyothi/Sridevi

English Swetha

Social Sridevi

Craft Jyothi

Science Swetha

Music

John

Spoken English Geetha

Friday

Maths Fatima

English Swetha

Maths

Fatima

Language Jyothi/Sridevi

Science Swetha

EnglishSwetha

Social

Sridevi

Library Kranthi.S

Saturday

Maths Fatima

Karate Mr. Shiva

Social

Sridevi

V.E Sridevi

Yoga

Day/Per

1 Period

2 Period

3 Period

4 Period

5 Period

6 Period

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

Maths Sridevi

Language Jyothi/Sridevi

Science Sailaja

Library

Kranthi

Skating Mr. Shiva

Sridevi Social

Maths Sridevi

English Swetha

Tuesday

Maths Sridevi

Language Jyothi/Sridevi

Computer Kranthi.S

Science

Sailaja

Social Sridevi

Art Mr. Mahesh

English Swetha

Games

Wednesday

Maths Sridevi

Language Jyothi/Sridevi

V.E

Sridevi

Computers

Kranthi

Science Sailaja

Sridevi Social

English Swetha

Mass Drill

Thursday

Maths Sridevi

Language Jyothi/Sridevi

Craft

Jyothi

Science

Sailaja

English Swetha

Social Sridevi

English Swetha

Dance Pradeep

Friday

Maths Sridevi

G.K Sridevi

Science Sailaja

Language Jyothi/Sridevi

Social Sridevi

Games

English Swetha

Music John

Saturday

Maths Sridevi

Karate Mr. Shiva

English

Swetha

Spoken Englis

h Reshmi

Yoga

Day/Per

1 Period

2 Period

3 Period

4 Period

5 Period

6 Period

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

Science Swetha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Maths Reshmi

English Sudha

V.E Sudha

2nd Lang Jyothi/

Chetali

Social Aparna

Tuesday

Science Swetha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Maths Reshmi

Maths Reshmi

Social Aparna

English Sudha

2nd Lang Jyothi/

Chetali

Karate Mr. Shiva

Wednesday

Science Swetha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Maths Reshmi

Maths Reshmi

Art Mahesh

Dance Pradeep

English Sudha

Mass Drill

Thursday

Science Swetha

Social Aparna

Maths Reshmi

Social Aparna

G.K Kranthi

2nd Lang Jyothi/

Chetali

English Sudha

Computer Kranthi.S

Friday

Science Swetha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Maths Reshmi

Games

Library Sudha

2nd Lang Jyothi/

Chetali

English Sudha

Social Aparna

Saturday

Skating Mr. Shiva

Computer Kranthi

Music Mr. John

Craft Jyothi

Yoga

Day/Per

1 Period

2 Period

3 Period

4 Period

5 Period

6 Period

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

Science Sudha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Maths Aparna

English Sirisha

Craft Jyothi

2nd Lang Jyothi/

Chetali

Social Fatima

Tuesday

Science Sudha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Maths Aparna

Maths Aparna

Social Fatima

English Sirisha

2nd Lang Jyothi/

Chetali

Karate Mr. Shiva

Wednesday

Science Sudha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Art Mahesh

Maths Aparna

Maths Aparna

Dance Pradeep

English Sirisha

Mass Drill

Thursday

Science Sudha

Social Fatima

Maths Aparna

Social Fatima

G.K Sudha

2nd Lang Jyothi/

Chetali

English Sirisha

Library

Sudha

Friday

Science Sudha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Maths Aparna

Games

Computer

Kranthi.S

2nd Lang Jyothi/

Chetali

English Sirisha

Social Fatima

Saturday

Skating Mr. Shiva

V.E Swetha

Music Mr. John

Computer Kranthi

Yoga

Day/Per

1 Period

2 Period

3 Period

4 Period

5 Period

6 Period

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

2nd Lang Jyothi/

Anitha

English Sirisha

Computer Kranthi

Science Swetha

Maths

Reshmi

Social Sri VIdya

1st Lang

Manjula/

Anitha

Maths Reshmi

Tuesday

2nd Lang Jyothi/

Anitha

Social Srividya

English Sirisha

Art

Mr. Mahesh

Maths

Reshmi

Skating Mr. Shiva

1st Lang

Manjula/

Anitha

Karate Shiva

Wednesday

2nd Lang Jyothi/

Anitha

Social Srividya

English Sirisha

Science Swetha

Maths

Reshmi

Social Sri Vidya

1st Lang

Manjula/

Anitha

Mass Drill

Thursday

2nd Lang Jyothi/

Anitha

Maths Reshmi

English Sirisha

Science Swetha

Social Sri VIdya

Dance Pradeep

1st Lang

Manjula/

Anitha

Games

Friday

1st Lang

Manjula/

Anitha

Maths Reshmi

English Sirisha

Science Swetha

Social Sri VIdya

Library Kranthi

Computer Kranthi.S

Maths Reshmi

Saturday

V.E

Sirisha

G.K Pallavi

Craft Jyothi

Music Mr. John

Yoga

Day/Per

1 Period

2 Period

3 Period

4 Period

5 Period

6 Period

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

Science Sirisha

Computer Kranthi

Social Sri Vidya

English Mr. John

Maths Fatima

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Games

2nd Lang Manjula/

Sridevi

Tuesday

Science Sirisha

English Mr. John

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Craft Jyothi

Karate Mr. Shiva

Maths Fatima

Skating Mr. Shiva

2nd Lang Manjula/

Sridevi

Wednesday

Science Sirisha

English Mr. John

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Social

Sri Vidya

Maths Fatima

Maths Fatima

Art Mr. Mahesh

Mass Drill

Thursday

Science Sirisha

English Mr. John

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Social

Sri Vidya

Maths Fatima

Maths Fatima

Dance Pradeep

2nd Lang Manjula/

Sridevi

Friday

Science Sirisha

English Mr. John

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Social

Sri Vidya

Maths Fatima

V.E Sirisha

Social Sri Vidya

2nd Lang Manjula/

Sridevi

Saturday

G.K Pallavi

Music Mr. John

Social Sri Vidya

Library Kranthi

Yoga

Day/Per

1 Period

2 Period

3 Period

4 Period

5 Period

6 Period

7 Period

8 Period

Monday

English Mr. John

Maths Fatima

Science Sirisha

V.E Sirisha

Social Srividya

Maths Fatima

Games

G.K Kranthi

Tuesday

English Mr. John

Maths Fatima

Social Srividya

Craft Jyothi

Karate Mr. Shiva

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Skating Mr. Shiva

Science Sirisha

Wednesday

English Mr. John

Maths Fatima

Social Srividya

2nd Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Science Sirisha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Art Mr. Mahesh

Mass Drill

Thursday

English Mr. John

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Social Srividya

2nd Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Science Sirisha

Computer Kranthi

Dance Pradeep

Maths Fatima

Friday

English Mr. John

Maths Fatima

Social Srividya

2nd Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Science Sirisha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Maths Fatima

Social Srividya

Saturday

Library Kranthi

Music Mr. John

2nd Lang Manjula/

Anitha

1st Lang Manjula/

Anitha

Yoga

Snacks Time Table

DAYSNACK ITEMDAYSNACK ITEM
MONFRUITSTHUDRY FRUITS
TUESPROUTSFRISANDWICH
WEDSALADSSATBAKERY ITEMS